Running Log

2018 (SO FAR) IN MILES
Run: 150
Bike: 1,600
Snowshoe: 4

TOTAL ANNUAL MILES 
2007 800 
2008 1551 
2009: 1646 
2010: 1842
2011: 1343 
2012: 1282 
2013: 1719
2014: 1111
2015: 1312
2016: 810
2017: 524

RACE RESULTS 

2007 
5K: Jim King Memorial: 25:30 (63rd) 
5k: Riverfest Run: 24:22 (45th) 
5k: Albany Valley: 23:06 (7th) (2nd in age group) 
5k: Ann Marie Kraus: 22:40 (3rd overall) 
5k: BCMSA Turkey Trot: 21:08 (13th overall) 

2008 
5k: Jim King Memorial: 20:41 (19th overall, 3rd in age group) 

2009 
50M: Finger Lakes Fifties DNF at 25k after 3:11 
5k: BCMSA Turkey Trot: 21:52 (21st of 325) (With Swine Flu) 

2010
5k: Race For Chase: 21:59 (18th of 118) (Trails)
10k: Run For The Animals: 45:48 (6th overall) (2nd in age group)
5k: Run For The Animals: 20:33 (3rd overall) (1st in age group)
10k: Camptown Races: 46: 51 (17th overall) (2nd in age group)

2011
5k: Jean & Pete Memorial: 20:33 (5th overall, 3rd in age group)
5k: Waverly/Barton Fire Co.: 20:40 (4th overall, 2nd in age group)
5k: Athens Artfest 5k: 21:28 (7th overall, 4th in age group)
12hr: Sayre Track: 26.2M (in 6 hours, not a race)

2012
5k: Jean & Pete Memorial: 21:07 (3rd overall, 3rd in age group)
5k: Waverly Fireman's: 21:49 (12th overall, 4th in age group)
5k: Athens Artfest: 21:34 (8th overall, 3rd in age group)
10k: Guthrie Gallop: 45:42 (4th in age group, 19th overall)
5k: Guthrie Gallop: 24:52 (as a pacer)
5k: ProCare Run for Athens: 21:25 (3rd in age group, 9th overall)
5M: Annual Glen Challenge: 47:21 (9th overall) (Trail)
5k: Race for Chase: 23:53 (13th overall, 1st in age group) (Trail)
10k: Camptown Races: 48:24 (20th overall) (Trail)
25k: The Green Monster: 3:26:11 (Trail)
1.8M: Tinsel Trot: 12:29 (Night)

2013
25k: Hyner View Trail Challenge 25k (3:40) (156th of 1,200) (trail)
5k: 4th Annual Race for Chase (24:32) (6th overall) (1st age group) (trail)
50k: Green Monster Trail Challenge 50k (7:31) (27th place) (trail)
13.1: Red Baron Half Marathon: (2:07) (As Pacer) (road)
5k: Sayre Turkey Trot: (25:36)(As Pacer)(road)

2014
4k: Carantoun Cloverleaf Trail Run (14:09) (Race Winner)
5k: Pink Panther (XC course) (21:33) (12th overall) (2nd age group)
5k: Jean & Pete Memorial (21:18) (5th overall) (3rd age group)
1M: Leading Lotus 1 Miler (6:15) (4th overall) (1st age group)
25K: Hyner View Trail Challlenge (3:47) (160th of 1,200) 
10k: 30th Annual Guthrie Gallop (46:59) (16th overall) (2nd age group)
7M: Chief Wetona Challenge (1:01) (24th overall)
10k: Pound the Ground for Ultrasound (44:30) (4th overall) (2nd age group)
5k: Pound the Ground for Ultrasound (22:26) (10th overall) (3rd age group)
5k: Miracle Memorial Miles (22:47) (16th overall) (3rd age group) (trail)
5k: 5th Annual Race for Chase (22:20) (3rd overall) (1st age group) (trail)
2.5M: The Trojan's Must Dash (18:45) (l1th overall) (4th age group) (trail)
8M: Hiking For Helping Hands (1:05) (3rd overall)
5k: Race For Healing (21:30) (5th overall) (3rd age group)
15k: Monroe Hose Inferno (1:10:38) (4th overall)
10k: Prowl the Sproul (1:09:48) (33rd overall) (5th age group)
29M: Call of the Wilds Mountain Marathon (7:39) (38th overall) (10th age group)
13.1: Catharine Valley Half Marathon (2:00) (as pacer)
100k: Pine Creek Challenge (12:34) (10th overall)
10k: Camptown Races (49:22) (16th overall) (2nd age group)
25k: Green Monster Trail Challenge (4:10) (as pacer)

2015
4k: Carantoun Cloverleaf Trail Run (3rd overall)
5k: Pink Panther (23:36) (7th overall) (1st age group)
13.1: Mile Run Trail Challenge Half Marathon (DNF - ankle sprain)
25k: Hyner View Trail Challenge (3:51) (174 overall)
5k: Race for Healing (21:24) (1st age group)
10k: Guthrie Gallop (48:21) (1st age group)
5k: Guthrie Gallop (24:34) (13th overall) (3rd age group)
5k: Mutt Strut (20:20) (2nd overall) (1st age group)
14M: Chief Wetona Half (2:36) (16th overall) (5th age group)
10k: Pound the Ground For Ultra Sound (45:46) (12th overall) (2nd age group)
5k: Pound the Ground For Ultra Sound (31:24 with Aidan)
5k: Memorial Miracle Miles (23:53) (15th overall) (2nd age group)
50k: World's End Ultramarathon (DNF at 20 miles, akle sprain)
10k: Prowl the Sproul (1:33)
25k: Green Monster Trail Challenge (7:54) (as pacer)
5k: 9th Annual Sayre Turkey Trot (27:16) (as pacer)

2016
4k: Carantoun Cloverleaf Trail Run (4th overall)
5k: Jean & Pete Memorial (23:30) (7th overall) (3rd age group)
25k: Hyner View Trail Challenge (3:46) (185th overall)
14M: Chief Wetona Half Marathon (2:45) (60th overall)
50k: World's End Ultramarathon (8:23)
10k: Pound the Ground For Ultrasound (53:11)
5k: Memorial Miracle Miles (23:56) (9th overall) (2nd age group)
100k: Pine Creek Challenge (15:22:50) (16th overall)
13.1: Worlds End Fall Classic (3:17) (40th overall)
50k: Green Monster Trail Challenge (8:03)
8k: Miles For Michelle (filming)
5k: Sayre Turkey Trot (25:50) (filming)

2017
Clover Leaf 4k (2nd overall) (filming)
5k: Jean & Pete Memorial (25:04) (filming)
25k: Hyner View Trail Challenge (4:08:54) (256th overall)
5k: Encounter Church Artfest (22:24) (1st age group)
10k: 33rd Annual Guthrie Gallop (46:55) (4th age group)
14M: Chief Wetona Challenge (3:04) (filming)
10k: Pound The Ground For Ultrasound (54:04) (filming)
50k: Worlds End Ultramarathon (8:37)

2018
5k: Race With A View (35:05) (3rd age group) (14th overall) 

No comments:

Post a Comment